• 2012 SGV National Merit Semifinalists


    ALHAMBRA

    ALHAMBRA H. S.

    Chen, Brian T.

    Chiang, CatherineA.

    Liu, Carleen

    MARK KEPPEL H. S.

    Duong, Amy H.

    Hamamoto, Sean K.

    Li, Jenny K.

    Wen, Matthew

    Yu, Guanyan

    ARCADIA

    ARCADIA H. S.

    Cai, Angeline

    Chang, Timothy W.

    Chen, Jennifer

    Cheung, Kevin M.

    Chou, Helen J.

    Chou, Jonah

    Chuang, Ryan

    Fu, Alison C.

    Harwitz, Emily D.

    He, Zhe

    Huang, Lynn S.

    Kuang, Jeanne W.

    Lee, Elliott

    Lee, Timothy M.

    Li, Jiacheng

    Lin, Chin Lun

    Liu, Emily Y.

    Madhavan, Vashisht

    Qian, Steven

    Qin, Andrew L.

    Ren, Jane L.

    Shar, Aaron C.

    Shi, Victoria

    Stevens, William A.

    Tsui, Enoch C.

    Tu, Travis Y.

    Wang, Alanson

    Wang, Amy

    Wang, Andrew L.

    Wang, Zhenjie

    Wu, Jasmine

    Xiao, Nancy S.

    Xing, Hanning

    Yang, Josephine

    Yao, Gorden

    Yee, Sherwin

    Young, Caroline H.

    Yu, Liang Yin

    Zang, Yuan

    Zhang, Willa Y.

    Zhou, Jun

    SAN GABRIEL

    GABRIELINO H. S.

    Chou, Sophie S.

    Wong, Ka-tat

    PASADENA

    LA SALLE H. S.

    Pearman, George

    MARANATHA H. S

    Qiu, Michael

    Yao, Nathan A.

    MAYFIELD SCHOOL

    Anderson, Charlotte R.

    POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL

    Azad, Brandon K.

    Chau, Jeffrey C.

    Erb, Giana T.

    Hirji, Sitara H.

    Hodgkins, Harrison K.

    Lifland, Andrew M.

    Lifland, Eric F.

    Meurer, Kevin A.

    Miller, Michelle S.

    Olivar, Giordano A.

    Peng, Katherine R.

    Shahawy, Hassaan

    Tsai, Julia Y.

    Vadlamani, Lina

    Volk, Matthew M.

    Wickline, Veronica S.

    Wohl, Anna R.

    Yin, Eric S.

    ST. MONICA ACADEMY

    Lessard, Madeleine S.

    WESTRIDGE SCHOOL FORGIRLS

    Lin, Melissa W.

    Longmate, Julia M.

    Thielstrom, Ravenna S.

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    ALHAMBRA H. S.

    Chen, Brian T.

    Chiang, Catherine
    A.

    Liu, Carleen

    MARK KEPPEL H. S.

    Duong, Amy H.

    Hamamoto, Sean K.

    Li, Jenny K.

    Wen, Matthew

    Yu, Guanyan

    ARCADIA

    ARCADIA H. S.

    Cai, Angeline

    Chang, Timothy W.

    Chen, Jennifer

    Cheung, Kevin M.

    Chou, Helen J.

    Chou, Jonah

    Chuang, Ryan

    Fu, Alison C.

    Harwitz, Emily D.

    He, Zhe

    Huang, Lynn S.

    Kuang, Jeanne W.

    Lee, Elliott

    Lee, Timothy M.

    Li, Jiacheng

    Lin, Chin Lun

    Liu, Emily Y.

    Madhavan, Vashisht

    Qian, Steven

    Qin, Andrew L.

    Ren, Jane L.

    Shar, Aaron C.

    Shi, Victoria

    Stevens, William A.

    Tsui, Enoch C.

    Tu, Travis Y.

    Wang, Alanson

    Wang, Amy

    Wang, Andrew L.

    Wang, Zhenjie

    Wu, Jasmine

    Xiao, Nancy S.

    Xing, Hanning

    Yang, Josephine

    Yao, Gorden

    Yee, Sherwin

    Young, Caroline H.

    Yu, Liang Yin

    Zang, Yuan

    Zhang, Willa Y.

    Zhou, Jun

    SAN GABRIEL

    GABRIELINO H. S.

    Chou, Sophie S.

    Wong, Ka-tat

    PASADENA

    LA SALLE H. S.

    Pearman, George

    MARANATHA H. S

    Qiu, Michael

    Yao, Nathan A.

    MAYFIELD SCHOOL

    Anderson, Charlotte R.

    POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL

    Azad, Brandon K.

    Chau, Jeffrey C.

    Erb, Giana T.

    Hirji, Sitara H.

    Hodgkins, Harrison K.

    Lifland, Andrew M.

    Lifland, Eric F.

    Meurer, Kevin A.

    Miller, Michelle S.

    Olivar, Giordano A.

    Peng, Katherine R.

    Shahawy, Hassaan

    Tsai, Julia Y.

    Vadlamani, Lina

    Volk, Matthew M.

    Wickline, Veronica S.

    Wohl, Anna R.

    Yin, Eric S.

    ST. MONICA ACADEMY

    Lessard, Madeleine S.

    WESTRIDGE SCHOOL FOR
    GIRLS

    Lin, Melissa W.

    Longmate, Julia M.

    Thielstrom, Ravenna S.

    “>


    Loading ... Loading …

    Comments are closed

     
  • You Only Live Once! It’s back with a winter time swing, so come down and join some of the Arcadia Recreation Department’s staff for an evening of fun at the Dana Middle School Gym, 1401 S. First Avenue in Arcadia, from 5-10pm....
    Happy New Year! Rose Parade Float Trophy Winners...
    AND AWAY THEY GO… The Valentine Derby steering committee is looking forward to a wonderful fundraiser party at the Santa Anita Race Track this Saturday, April 12. The event will feature a silent auction during the cocktail hour, a seated dinner a...
    With an all-time high of 875 in attendance, Methodist Hospital’s 19th annual Mardi Gras also raised a record-breaking $144,000 to benefit the hospital’s important cancer program....
    The Pasadena Guild of Children’s Hospital Los Angeles has pledged a $3 million endowment to fund the Pasadena Guild Chair in Developmental Biology and Regenerative Medicine at Children’s Hospital Los Angeles....
     
     
     
    Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin