• 2012 SGV National Merit Semifinalists


    ALHAMBRA

    ALHAMBRA H. S.

    Chen, Brian T.

    Chiang, CatherineA.

    Liu, Carleen

    MARK KEPPEL H. S.

    Duong, Amy H.

    Hamamoto, Sean K.

    Li, Jenny K.

    Wen, Matthew

    Yu, Guanyan

    ARCADIA

    ARCADIA H. S.

    Cai, Angeline

    Chang, Timothy W.

    Chen, Jennifer

    Cheung, Kevin M.

    Chou, Helen J.

    Chou, Jonah

    Chuang, Ryan

    Fu, Alison C.

    Harwitz, Emily D.

    He, Zhe

    Huang, Lynn S.

    Kuang, Jeanne W.

    Lee, Elliott

    Lee, Timothy M.

    Li, Jiacheng

    Lin, Chin Lun

    Liu, Emily Y.

    Madhavan, Vashisht

    Qian, Steven

    Qin, Andrew L.

    Ren, Jane L.

    Shar, Aaron C.

    Shi, Victoria

    Stevens, William A.

    Tsui, Enoch C.

    Tu, Travis Y.

    Wang, Alanson

    Wang, Amy

    Wang, Andrew L.

    Wang, Zhenjie

    Wu, Jasmine

    Xiao, Nancy S.

    Xing, Hanning

    Yang, Josephine

    Yao, Gorden

    Yee, Sherwin

    Young, Caroline H.

    Yu, Liang Yin

    Zang, Yuan

    Zhang, Willa Y.

    Zhou, Jun

    SAN GABRIEL

    GABRIELINO H. S.

    Chou, Sophie S.

    Wong, Ka-tat

    PASADENA

    LA SALLE H. S.

    Pearman, George

    MARANATHA H. S

    Qiu, Michael

    Yao, Nathan A.

    MAYFIELD SCHOOL

    Anderson, Charlotte R.

    POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL

    Azad, Brandon K.

    Chau, Jeffrey C.

    Erb, Giana T.

    Hirji, Sitara H.

    Hodgkins, Harrison K.

    Lifland, Andrew M.

    Lifland, Eric F.

    Meurer, Kevin A.

    Miller, Michelle S.

    Olivar, Giordano A.

    Peng, Katherine R.

    Shahawy, Hassaan

    Tsai, Julia Y.

    Vadlamani, Lina

    Volk, Matthew M.

    Wickline, Veronica S.

    Wohl, Anna R.

    Yin, Eric S.

    ST. MONICA ACADEMY

    Lessard, Madeleine S.

    WESTRIDGE SCHOOL FORGIRLS

    Lin, Melissa W.

    Longmate, Julia M.

    Thielstrom, Ravenna S.

    1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    ALHAMBRA H. S.

    Chen, Brian T.

    Chiang, Catherine
    A.

    Liu, Carleen

    MARK KEPPEL H. S.

    Duong, Amy H.

    Hamamoto, Sean K.

    Li, Jenny K.

    Wen, Matthew

    Yu, Guanyan

    ARCADIA

    ARCADIA H. S.

    Cai, Angeline

    Chang, Timothy W.

    Chen, Jennifer

    Cheung, Kevin M.

    Chou, Helen J.

    Chou, Jonah

    Chuang, Ryan

    Fu, Alison C.

    Harwitz, Emily D.

    He, Zhe

    Huang, Lynn S.

    Kuang, Jeanne W.

    Lee, Elliott

    Lee, Timothy M.

    Li, Jiacheng

    Lin, Chin Lun

    Liu, Emily Y.

    Madhavan, Vashisht

    Qian, Steven

    Qin, Andrew L.

    Ren, Jane L.

    Shar, Aaron C.

    Shi, Victoria

    Stevens, William A.

    Tsui, Enoch C.

    Tu, Travis Y.

    Wang, Alanson

    Wang, Amy

    Wang, Andrew L.

    Wang, Zhenjie

    Wu, Jasmine

    Xiao, Nancy S.

    Xing, Hanning

    Yang, Josephine

    Yao, Gorden

    Yee, Sherwin

    Young, Caroline H.

    Yu, Liang Yin

    Zang, Yuan

    Zhang, Willa Y.

    Zhou, Jun

    SAN GABRIEL

    GABRIELINO H. S.

    Chou, Sophie S.

    Wong, Ka-tat

    PASADENA

    LA SALLE H. S.

    Pearman, George

    MARANATHA H. S

    Qiu, Michael

    Yao, Nathan A.

    MAYFIELD SCHOOL

    Anderson, Charlotte R.

    POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL

    Azad, Brandon K.

    Chau, Jeffrey C.

    Erb, Giana T.

    Hirji, Sitara H.

    Hodgkins, Harrison K.

    Lifland, Andrew M.

    Lifland, Eric F.

    Meurer, Kevin A.

    Miller, Michelle S.

    Olivar, Giordano A.

    Peng, Katherine R.

    Shahawy, Hassaan

    Tsai, Julia Y.

    Vadlamani, Lina

    Volk, Matthew M.

    Wickline, Veronica S.

    Wohl, Anna R.

    Yin, Eric S.

    ST. MONICA ACADEMY

    Lessard, Madeleine S.

    WESTRIDGE SCHOOL FOR
    GIRLS

    Lin, Melissa W.

    Longmate, Julia M.

    Thielstrom, Ravenna S.

    “>


    Loading ... Loading …

    Comments are closed

     
  • The 626 Night Market has successfully completed its July return at Santa Anita Park, and my has it come a long way since its inception in April of 2012 in Old Town Pasadena....
    Happy New Year! Rose Parade Float Trophy Winners...
    The San Marino 9-10 Softball All-Stars completed a magical run and finished 2nd in all of Southern California Little League. The local girls represented San Marino and all of District 17 – including Pasadena Southwest Little League and Pasadena America...
    It takes something extraordinary to keep me in San Marino at 8:00 p.m. on a Friday – a student performance or sporting event being the most common – but I admit to being a little bit of a curiosity seeker last weekend....
    Local fine artist Sam Nicholson is donating 25 percent of any of his paintings purchased by supporters of the Pasadena-headquartered non-profit Hillsides....
     
     
     
    Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin